Robert Sellers robertsellers500 at comcast.net
[…] *   Overnight, courier, or hand delivery: Disability Rights Section, Civil
Rights Division, U.S. Department of Justice, 1425 New York Avenue, N.W.,
Suite 4039, Washington, D.C. 20005.
E. Paperwork Reduction Act
Under the Paperwork Reduction Act (PRA), agencies are prohibited from
conducting or sponsoring a "collection of information" as defined by the PRA
unless in advance the agency has obtained an OMB control number. 44 U.S.C.
3507 et seq. This proposed rule does not propose any new or revisions to
existing collections of information covered by the PRA.
F. Unfunded Mandates Reform Act
Section 4(2) of the Unfunded Mandates Reform Act of 1995, 2 U.S.C. 1503(2),
excludes from coverage under that Act any proposed or final Federal
regulation that "establishes or enforces any statutory rights that prohibit
discrimination on the basis of race, color, religion, sex, national origin,
age, handicap, or disability." Accordingly, this rulemaking is not subject
to the provisions of the Unfunded Mandates Reform Act.
List of Subjects for 28 CFR Part 36
Administrative practice and procedure, Buildings and facilities, Business
and industry, Civil rights, Individuals with disabilities, Penalties,