[nfbwatlk] WSSB's Lions Roar Newsletter - March 2010

Nightingale, Noel Noel.Nightingale at ed.gov
Tue Mar 2 11:11:47 CST 2010



________________________________
From: Noel Nightingale [mailto:nnightingale at earthlink.net]
Sent: Monday, March 01, 2010 7:31 PM
To: Nightingale, Noel
Subject: FW: WSSB's Lions Roar Newsletter - March 2010



From: Janet Merz [mailto:Janet.Merz at wssb.wa.gov]
Sent: Monday, March 01, 2010 8:42 AM
To: WSSB Staff (All); Alaina D'Unger; Alan Schlank; Ann Bennett; Arthur Jerome (Alumni); aviaboss at artsvia.org; Barbara Ann Johnson; Bev Lamkin (Volunteer); Bill and Joy Schell; Bill Wegeleben; bm_wiegand at msn.com; Bret Brodersen; Bruce Holmstrom (Volunteer); Carissa and Wendy Brown (Volunteers); Carol Robb; Carsten Hansen; Cathleen Carpenter; chairweave at yahoo.com; Charlene Luttge; Cherie Berthon; Cheryl Fall (Volunteer); Cheryl Martin; Cindy Burgett; Cindy Higgins (Volunteer); Cindy Webb; Clay Sharp (Volunteer); Craig Russell; D. Ausband; Dan Tevelde; Danielle Pospical; David Garcia (Volunteer); Davinci Mechling (Volunteer); Debbie Mathews; Dennis and Nancy Funk (Volunteers); Diane Cavanaugh; dobiefly at yahoo.com; Donna Needham; Doris Hayashi; Dwayne Harkness; Ellie Branch (Volunteer); Emily Fewel (Volunteer); eyeguy4 at juno.com; fairyfoot at webband.com; Frank Gibney; Gary Tennison; Gina Quinn; Gloria and Richard Ying (Volunteers); Harvey Childs; Heather Moss; Jackie Lopez (Alumni); Jan Orr (Volunteer); Janet George; Jeanine Oliver (Volunteer); Jenny Greenlee; Jerry Connolly; Jim Morris; Jim Selby (Volunteer); joeytjie at yahoo.com; John Cresto; John Glenn; JoJo Haron (Volunteer); Jon Kraft (Volunteer); Joyce Van Tuyl; Julie Koyama (Volunteer); K. Craig; Kari Burrell; Katheryn McDonald; Kathy and Darby Plamondon (Volunteers); Kathy Loucks; Katie Collison; Kay Holdaway; Kenneth Kirkman (Volunteer); Kim Hammond (Volunteer); Kirk Schmidt; koch6111 at comcast.net; Lanijo Kircher (Volunteer); Larry Watkinson; Len Leger; Leslie Lee; Linda Braithwaite; lindaehlert at wavecable.com; Lisa Garcia; Lyle Williams; Lynn Reichling (Volunteer); maggiew1978 at yahoo.com; Mallory Kramer (Volunteer); Mark and Gail Kappler (Volunteer); Mary Olczak (Volunteer); Matthew Sabey (Volunteer); Meg Robertson; Michael Finn (Volunteer); Miki Jordan; Miranda Lanford (Volunteer); moondogrex1978 at yahoo.com; Noel Nightingale; Pam Link (Volunteer); Pamela Greenwood; Patrick Estenes (Volunteer); Rachel Rosenbaum; Rebecca Miller; Richard Baker (Volunteer); Rosanne Butler; Russ Knopp; Ruth and John Patching (Volunteers); Ruth Romer (Volunteer); sandy1109 at clearwire.net; Sarah Hill (Volunteer); Scott Rencher (Volunteer); Sheilahs_mom at yahoo.com; Sherree Simpson; shodgin at be.wednet.edu; Steve Rosvold (Volunteer); Steven Cano; suek-els at pullman.com; Sundeep Rao (Volunteer); Susan Gustafson (Volunteer); Tami Jacobs; Teresa Dunn (Volunteer); Terri Catania; The Cavanaughs; Tim Bias (Volunteer); tim at campt.org; Tom Simon (Volunteer); Twyla Barnes; Val Ohlstrom; Vaughn Brown; Wendy Polzin; angel_49901 at yahoo.com; annettet at guidedogswa.com.au; aroth77 at sbcglobal.net; austinneathery at letu.edu; B Bailey; Barb Burgener; Bette Hyde; bfgdvp at cxrzmv.com; bjager at sesa.org; bmanning at esu4.org; brailledetroit at hotmail.com; Brian Charleson; Carol Sundquist; Carrie Gilmer; Charlie Gavigan; Cheryl Edmonds; Chris Tompkins; Craig Pridemore; Dale Brandland; Danielle King; Deb Wallace; debbiechangvi at aol.com; demorg9 at aol.com; Derrick Clausen; Devon Nichols; Dianne Criswell; DiAnne Fentress-Rowe; Don Alvershere; Don Anderson; Dr. Roy J. Brothers; DSB - Christyna Hengstler; Ed Orcutt; emily.r at rmls.com; epubstate at secstate.wa.gov; Erin Perez; intdesfan at aol.com; jaguarcartking at aol.com; jammierick at onlinenw.com; jcwichman at msn.com; Jim 'Blue' Bickford; Jim Jacks; Joan Steiner; John Driscoll; Joseph Zarelli; Kathleen Brown; Kevin Nathan; khegemann at csdb.org; Kirk Adams; kramer6650 at comcast.net; kuengachhoegyel at gmail.com; LouOma Durand; Marziah Kiehn; Mike Bina; Mike Wilson; Mrs. Vestman; Patricia McConaughy; pattcopeland at mac.com; Rebecca Fu; Representative Sara Gelser; Sarah Buttrell Mueller; sebolk at gritman.org; Sherry Hodgin; sneedham at msab.state.mn.us; Stacy Winokur; stcharisse07 at yahoo.com; Stefani Moore; Sue Allen; tlohman at dcmp.org; toni at ya-or.org; twood at csb-cde.ca.gov; Annabelle Fitts; Berl Colley; Board - Edwin Snook; Chuck Nelson; Dean Stenehjem; Denise Colley; Jim Kemp; Lorna Walsh; Mike Freeman; Patty Stewart; Paul Baldwin; Scott Hone; Sherry Perry; Steve Rainey; Yang Su Cho; Bill Craig; Dean O. Stenehjem; jdnellor at comcast.net; Jennifer Tingey; Jim Kolshinski; John McKibbin; Mandy Lopez; Marc Krsul; Suz Hahn; Aberdeen School District (Martin Kay); Asotin-Anatone School District (Greg Godwin); Battle Ground School District (Shonny Bria); Bellevue School District ; Bridgeport School District; Brinnon School District (Nancy Thompson); Camas School District (Michael Nerland); Cape Flattery School District (Kandy Ritter); Cascade School District (Rob Clark); Cashmere School District (Glenn Johnson); Chimacum School District (Mike Blair); Clarkston School District (Pete Lewis); Cosmopolis School District (Tami Hickle); Coulee-Hartline School District; Coupeville School District (Patty Page); Crescent School District (Tom Anderson); Curlew School District (Steve McCullough); Dayton School District; Eastmont School District (Garn Christensen); Elma School District (Howard King); Entiat School District (Michael Wyant); Enumclaw School District (Mike Nelson); Evergreen School District (John Deeder); Federal Way School District (Tom Murphy); Finley School District (Suzanne Feeney); Grand Coulee Dam School District (Jeff Loe); Highline School District (John Welch); Hockinson School District ; Issaquah School District (Steve Rasmussen); Kahlotus School District (Randy Behrens); Keller School District (Dave Iverson); Kelso School District (Glenys Hill); Kennewick School District (Dave Bond); Kent School District; Kiona-Benton City School District (Rom Castilleja); LaCenter School District (Mark Mansell); Lake Quinault School District (Rich DuBois); Lake Washington School District (Chip Kimball); Lind School District (John McGregor); Mansfield School District (Gene Nelson); Manson School District (Matt Charlton); McCleary School District (Dan Bolender); Moses Lake School District; North Beach School District (Stanley Pinnick); Northshore School District (Larry Francois); Oak Harbor School District (Rick Schulte); Oakville School District (Kathy Lorton); Ocosta School District (Gail Sackman); Orient School District (Mark Selle); Orondo School District (Millie Watkins); Palisades School District (Russell Elliott); Pasco School District (Saundra Hill); Paterson School District (Peggy Douglas); Pomeroy School District (Kim Spacek); Port Townsend School District (Thomas Opstad); Prosser School District (Ray Tolcacher); Quillayute Valley School District (Diana Reaume); Quincy School District (Burton Dickerson); Renton School District (Mary Alice Heuschel); Republic School District (Teena McDonald); Richland School District (Jean Lane); Ridgefield School District (Art Edgerly); Ritzville School District; Riverview School District (Conrad Robertson); Sequim School District (Bill Bentley); Shoreline School District (Sue Walker); Skykomish School District; Snoqualmie Valley School District (Joel Aune); Soap Lake School District; South Whidbey School District (Fred McCarthy); Taholah School District; Tahoma School District (Michael Maryanski); Toutle Lake School District (Scott Grabenhorst); Tukwila School District (Ethelda Burke); Vancouver School District (Steven Webb); Vashon Island School District; Warden School District (Sandra Sheldon); Washougal School District (Teresa Baldwin); Washtucna School District; Waterville School District (Raymond Reid); Wilson Creek School District; Wishkah Valley School District (Ray Yoder); Adna School District (Edward Rothlin); Almira School District (S. Scmerer); Anacortes School District (Chris Borgen); Bainbridge Island School District (F. Chapel); Bethel School District (Thomas Seigel); Bickleton School District (Ric Palmer); Boistfort School District (Richard Apperson); Bremerton School District; Burlington-Edison School District (L. Browning); Carbonado Historical School District (Scott Hubbard); Centerville School District (Mike Lindhe); Central Kitsap School District (Gregory Lynch); Centralia School District (Steve Bodnar); Chehalis School District (Greg Kirsch); Clover Park School District (D. LeBeau); Conway Consolidated School District; Cusick School District (Dan Read); Davenport School District (J. Kowalkowski); Dieringer School District (Judy Neumeier-Martinson); Easton School District (Patrick Dehuff); Ellensburg School District; Evaline School District; Franklin Pierce School District (Frank Hewins); Grapeview School District; Harrington School District (Monte Swenson); Kittitas School District (Monty Sabin); Klickitat School District (Jerry Lynch); Lopez Island School District; Mary M. Knight School District; Methow Valley School District (Mark Wenzel); Morton School District (Tom Manke); Mossyrock School District (Karen Ernest); Mount Vernon School District (Carl Bruner); Napavine School District (Doug Skinner); Naselle-Grays River Valley School District; North Kitsap School District (Rick Jones); North Mason School District (David Peterson); North River School District (David Pickering); Odessa School District ; Okanogan School District (Richard Johnson); Omak School District ; Onalaska School District; Orcas Island School District (Barbara Kline); Orting School District; Pateros School District (Lois Davies); Pe Ell School District; Peninsula School District (Terry Nelsen Bouck); Pioneer School District (Daniel Winter); Puyallup School District (Tony Apostle); Raymond School District (Stephen Holland); Reardan-Edwall School District (Doug Asbjornsen); San Juan Island School District; Sedro-Woolley School District (Mark Venn); Selkirk School District (Nancy Lotze); Shaw Island School District; South Bend School District (Michael Morris); South Kitsap School District (Dave LaRose); Steilacoom Historical School District; Sumner School District (Gil Mendoza); Tacoma School District (Arthur Jarvis); Toledo School District (Sharon Bower); Tonasket School District; University Place School District (Patricia Anne Banks); White Pass School District (Rick Linehan); White River School District (Tom Lockyer); White Salmon Valley School District; Wilbur School District (Steve Gaub); Willapa Valley School District (Paula Akerlund); Wishram School District (Duane Grams); Arlington School District (Kris McDuffy); Bellingham School District (Kenneth Vedra); Blaine School District (Ron Spanjer); Central Valley School District (Ben Small); Cheney School District (Lawrence Keller); Chewelah School District (Marcus Morgan); Colfax School District (Michael Morgan); College Place School District (Timothy Payne); Columbia School District ; Columbia School District (Lou Gates); Colville School District (Ken Emmil); Darrington School District (Larry Johnson); Deer Park School District (Mick Miller); East Valley School District (John Glenewinkel); East Valley School District (John Schieche); Edmonds School District (Nick Brossoit); Endicott School District (Rick Winters); Everett Public Schools; Ferndale School District; Freeman School District (Sergio Hernandez); Garfield School District (Zane Wells); Granger School District (Timothy Dunn); Granite Falls School District (Karen Koschak); Index School District (Martin Boyle); Kettle Falls School District (Greg Goodnight); Lacrosse School District (Gary Wargo); Lake Stevens School District (David Burgess); Lakewood School District (Dennis Haddock); Lamont School District; Liberty School District (Bill Motsenbocker); Lynden School District; Mabton School District (Sandra Pasiero-Davis); Marysville School District (Larry Nyland); Mead School District (Thomas Rockefeller); Medical Lake School District (Pam Veltri); Meridian School District (Timothy Yeomans); Mill A School District; Monroe School District (Ken Hoover); Mount Adams School District (Richard Foss); Mount Baker School District (Richard Gantman); Mukilteo School District (Marci Larsen); Naches Valley School District (Duane Lyons); Nine Mile Falls School District (Brian Talbott); Nooksack Valley School District (Mark Johnson); Northport School District; Olympia School District (Bill Lahmann); Onion Creek School District (Edwina Hargrave); Palouse School District (Bev Fox); Prescott School District (Carolyn Marsh); Pullman School District (Paul Sturm); Rainier School District (Dennis Friedrich); Riverside School District (Roberta Kramer); Rosalia School District (Thomas Crowley); Selah School District; Snohomish School District (William Mester); Spokane School District (Nancy Stowell); Stanwood-Camano School District (Jean Shumate); Steptoe School District (Terri Vuletich); Sultan School District (Dan Chaplik); Sunnyside School District (Richard Cole); Tekoa School District (Wayne Massie); Tenino School District (Russell Pickett); Toppenish School District (Steve Myers); Valley School District (Mark Selle); Wahkiakum School District (Bob Garrett); Waitsburg School District (Carol Clarke); Wapato School District (Becky Imler); Yakima School District; Yelm Community Schools; Zillah School District; annakerissa at yahoo.com; barbieh at comcast.net; braunjosephw at comcast.net; btimm at ncidata.com; claflinstrouble1 at netzero.net; coom7 at msn.com; cyberdr2 at comcast.net; david at focusfamilies.org; dawnm125 at msn.com; debrarosebud at comcast.net; dhmidhi at usa.com; doddfam at yahoo.com; dsparky4x4 at aol.com; dtjohnston8 at concast.net; gotloan4u at comcast.net; griffith.julia at bgsd.k12.wa.us; grmaglo at earthlink.net; hbudnek at hotmail.com; jacobpaso at hotmail.com; jamiejb at aol.com; jbuetow at trueblueinc.com; jcraks at speakeasy.net; jennifer.talley.1 at gmail.com; jimtin at comcast.net; jnaramor at comcast.net; johnhanson8 at gmail.com; kealoha38 at yahoo.com; kevin2311 at msn.com; knbpurcell at msn.com; ladykati99 at yahoo.com; laviene23 at yahoo.com; lowsky at earthlink.net; markatthelake at earthlink.net; marytraverse at comcast.net; mkeppler8092 at charter.net; msmystic70 at comcast.net; OIGOLF at comasct.net; onenuttynurse at msn.com; oneoldman at shykat.com; pelzer54 at yahoo.com; pickview at peoplepc.com; rdmathis51 at hotmail.com; robandkelli6971 at aol.com; russkashow at comcast.net; sheenaone at comcast.net; sheliabuttrell at gmail.com; stever at gmail.com; sweetsheila342 at peoplepc.com; tclarkk at clear.net; TeresaB930 at hotmail.com; terri.mason at oracle.com; tinkertonkz at yahoo.com; tkmcrobert at aol.com; torrential67 at yahoo.com
Subject: WSSB's Lions Roar Newsletter - March 2010

Good Monday morning to all.  Attached is WSSB's March 2010 edition of the Lions Roar Newsletter.

Enjoy!


Janet Merz, Executive Assistant
Washington State School for the Blind
(360) 696-6321, extension 120

-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: March 2010 Newsletter.pdf
Type: application/octet-stream
Size: 167628 bytes
Desc: March 2010 Newsletter.pdf
URL: <http://nfbnet.org/pipermail/nfbwatlk_nfbnet.org/attachments/20100302/6118f7d9/attachment.obj>


More information about the nfbwatlk mailing list