[Jobs] IRS Positions in Nebraska
Floyd, Fatos
fatos.floyd at ncbvi.ne.gov
Fri Sep 14 13:19:33 CDT 2007
________________________________
From: VanZandt, Pearl
Sent: Friday, September 14, 2007 1:16 PM
To: Floyd, Fatos
Subject: FW: IRS Positions in Nebraska
Will you forward this to your list for job opportunities? Thanks!
Dr. Pearl Van Zandt
Executive Director
Nebraska Commission for the Blind and Visually Impaired
Our Mission:
Empowering Blind Individuals, Promoting Opportunities, and Building
Belief in the Blind.
________________________________
From: Mork Kathy L [mailto:Kathy.L.Mork at irs.gov]
Sent: Friday, September 14, 2007 1:05 PM
Subject: IRS Positions in Nebraska
As promised, I have added you all to a distribution list and will try to
stay in contact about career opportunities in Nebraska.
We have several openings in Omaha - Secretary (closes Sept 20), Revenue
Agent (closes Sept 23). I am attaching these postings and have included
a link that will take you directly to the online posting.
In addition, we are also hoping to hire Revenue Agents for 2 other
divisions through the Federal Career Intern Program. TO be hired under
this program, you must have completed all the necessary education no
later than December 2007. I've attached cover letters and the
application forms. Please note that both of these positions require at
least 30 semester hours of accounting - including cost accounting,
advanced accounting and auditing.
I also was just introduced to this website - www.earnworks.com. I've
signed up as an employer,so am waiting to see if I get approved.
Have a great weekend!
Kathy Mork
National Recruiter
1921 Excel Dr
Mankato, MN 56001
Office Phone: 507-388-9372 Ext 234
Cell Phone:
Fax: 507-625-4696
E-mail: kathy.l.mork at irs.gov <mailto:kathy.l.mork at irs.gov>
To learn about IRS career opportunities:
www.jobs.irs.gov <http://www.jobs.irs.gov/>
For a complete list of open IRS job announcements:
http://jobsearch.usajobs.opm.gov/a9trirs.asp
-------------- next part --------------
@font-face { font-family: Tahoma; } @font-face { font-family: Freestyle Script; } @font-face { font-family: Script MT Bold; } @page Section1 {size: 8.5in 11.0in; margin: 1.0in 1.25in 1.0in 1.25in; } P.MsoNormal { FONT-SIZE: 12pt; MARGIN: 0in 0in 0pt; FONT-FAMILY: "Times New Roman" } LI.MsoNormal { FONT-SIZE: 12pt; MARGIN: 0in 0in 0pt; FONT-FAMILY: "Times New Roman" } DIV.MsoNormal { FONT-SIZE: 12pt; MARGIN: 0in 0in 0pt; FONT-FAMILY: "Times New Roman" } A:link { COLOR: blue; TEXT-DECORATION: underline } SPAN.MsoHyperlink { COLOR: blue; TEXT-DECORATION: underline } A:visited { COLOR: blue; TEXT-DECORATION: underline } SPAN.MsoHyperlinkFollowed { COLOR: blue; TEXT-DECORATION: underline } P { FONT-SIZE: 12pt; MARGIN-LEFT: 0in; MARGIN-RIGHT: 0in; FONT-FAMILY: "Times New Roman"; mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto } SPAN.EmailStyle18 { FONT-WEIGHT: normal; COLOR: windowtext; FONT-STYLE: normal; FONT-FAMILY: Arial; TEXT-DECORATION: none; mso-style-type: personal-reply } DIV.Section1 { page: Section1 }
From:
VanZandt, Pearl
Sent:
Friday, September 14, 2007 1:16 PM
To:
Floyd, Fatos
Subject:
FW: IRS Positions in Nebraska
Will you forward this to your list for job opportunities? Thanks!
Dr. Pearl Van Zandt
Executive Director
Nebraska
Commission for the Blind and Visually Impaired
Our
Mission
:
Empowering Blind Individuals, Promoting Opportunities, and Building Belief in the Blind.
From:
Mork Kathy L [mailto:Kathy.L.Mork at irs.gov]
Sent:
Friday, September 14, 2007 1:05 PM
Subject:
IRS Positions in Nebraska
As promised, I have added you all to a distribution list and will try to stay in contact about career opportunities in
Nebraska
.
We have several openings in
Omaha
- Secretary (closes Sept 20), Revenue Agent (closes Sept 23). I am attaching these postings and have included a link that will take you directly to the online posting.
In addition, we are also hoping to hire Revenue Agents for 2 other divisions through the Federal Career Intern Program. TO be hired under this program, you must have completed all the necessary education no later than December 2007. I've attached cover letters and the application forms. Please note that both of these positions require at least 30 semester hours of accounting - including cost accounting, advanced accounting and auditing.
I also was just introduced to this website - http://www.earnworks.com www.earnworks.com
. I've signed up as an employer,so am waiting to see if I get approved.
Have a great weekend!
Kathy Mork
National Recruiter
1921 Excel Dr
Mankato
,
MN
56001
Office Phone: 507-388-9372 Ext 234
Cell Phone:
Fax: 507-625-4696
E-mail:
mailto:kathy.l.mork at irs.gov
kathy.l.mork at irs.gov
To learn about IRS career opportunities:
http://www.jobs.irs.gov/ www.jobs.irs.gov
For a complete list of open IRS job announcements:
http://jobsearch.usajobs.opm.gov/a9trirs.asp http://jobsearch.usajobs.opm.gov/a9trirs.asp
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: IRA FCIP Announcement (1).doc
Type: application/msword
Size: 37888 bytes
Desc: IRA FCIP Announcement (1).doc
Url : http://www.nfbnet.org/pipermail/jobs/attachments/20070914/735f96e7/attachment-0006.doc
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: FCIP TEGE Application (05-06-07 revision).doc
Type: application/msword
Size: 65024 bytes
Desc: FCIP TEGE Application (05-06-07 revision).doc
Url : http://www.nfbnet.org/pipermail/jobs/attachments/20070914/735f96e7/attachment-0007.doc
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: FCIP SBSE Application Excise.doc
Type: application/msword
Size: 65024 bytes
Desc: FCIP SBSE Application Excise.doc
Url : http://www.nfbnet.org/pipermail/jobs/attachments/20070914/735f96e7/attachment-0008.doc
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: Excise Agent Job description.doc
Type: application/msword
Size: 27648 bytes
Desc: Excise Agent Job description.doc
Url : http://www.nfbnet.org/pipermail/jobs/attachments/20070914/735f96e7/attachment-0009.doc
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: Handout Fall 07.doc
Type: application/msword
Size: 121856 bytes
Desc: Handout Fall 07.doc
Url : http://www.nfbnet.org/pipermail/jobs/attachments/20070914/735f96e7/attachment-0010.doc
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: Secretary Omaha.doc
Type: application/msword
Size: 168960 bytes
Desc: Secretary Omaha.doc
Url : http://www.nfbnet.org/pipermail/jobs/attachments/20070914/735f96e7/attachment-0011.doc
More information about the Jobs
mailing list